This meeting data base links to Google Maps. This location information is included as a courtesy to our users. Linking to Google Maps does not imply endorsement or affiliation between the Central Office of Western Colorado and Google Maps.
TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
7:00 am Insanely Early Birds Unity Church 3205 N 12th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:30 am Early Birds 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:30 am Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Open
8:00 am Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
8:00 am Sometimes Slowly Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Discussion, Open
8:30 am Eagle Fairgrounds Eagle County Fair & Rodeo 426 Fairgrounds Rd Eagle District 14 Big Book, Open
8:30 am Primary Purpose Group Eagle Valley Child Care Association- Miller Ranch 25 Mill Loft St Edwards District 14 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
9:00 am Living Sober Mountain Chalet 333 E Durant Ave Aspen District 14 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
9:00 am Seventh Day Adventist Church Sundays at 9:00 AM Seventh Day Adventist Church 1401 S Townsend Ave Montrose Open
10:00 am Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Closed, Discussion
10:00 am Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Closed
10:00 am Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Ute Mountain Group High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Burning Mountain Action Group New Castle Recreation Department 423 W Main St New Castle District 14 Discussion, Open
10:00 am Attitude Modification Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 315 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Open
10:30 am Abe's Meeting Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open, Step Meeting
Noon Lunch Bunch 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Discussion, Open
Noon Spanish Speaking AA Meeting St. George Episcopal Church 200 W 4th St Leadville District 5 Open, Spanish
1:00 pm Craig One Group 1st Congregational United Church of Christ 630 Green St Craig District 1 Open
1:00 pm Brown Baggers First United Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Open
1:00 pm Came To Believe Friends of Bill W. Club 897 Palmer St Delta District 20 Open, Speaker
1:00 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting Our Lady of Peace Church 60 Straight Creek Dr Dillon District 17 Open, Spanish
4:00 pm Paonia Fri-Sat-Sun Sacred Heart Catholic Church 235 N Fork Ave Paonia District 20 Open
5:00 pm Happy Hour Group Uncompahgre Medical Center 1350 Aspen St, Colorado 81325 Norwood District 20 Open
5:30 pm Telluride Group Christ Presbyterian Church 434 W Columbia Ave Telluride District 20 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
5:30 pm Sobriety in Action First Christian Church E 4th St & D St Salida District 5 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Promises The Meeting Hall 1938 N 1st St #8 Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:00 pm Crested Butte (CBAA) Congregational Church 403 Maroon Ave Crested Butte District 20 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Happy, Joyous, and Free St. Peter's of the Valley 200 Elk Run Dr Basalt District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
6:30 pm Odd Balls Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:30 pm Sunday Night Men's Men All Saints Anglican Church 2057 S Townsend Ave Montrose District 20 Closed, Men
6:30 pm The Grace Of A Woman Group Women All Saints Anglican Church 2057 S Townsend Ave Montrose District 20 Open, Women
6:30 pm Sunday Night Beginners Aspen Jewish Community Center 435 W Main St Aspen District 14 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm Sunlight of the Spirit First Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Never Too Late Vail Health Hospital 181 W Meadow Dr Vail District 14 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Open
7:00 pm Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
7:00 pm Peaceful Spirts Group Peaceful Spirts Rehab 296 Mouache Dr Ignacio District 18 Open
7:00 pm Ridgway 12 & 12 Group Ridgway Community Church 685 Sherman St Ridgway District 20 Open
7:00 pm Hot Sulphur Springs Town Hall 513 Aspen St Hot Sulphur Springs District 17 Open
7:30 pm Una Luz En Mi Camino 530 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623, USA 530 CO-133 Carbondale District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Serenity in the Mountains St Johns Episcopal Church 100 S French St Breckenridge District 17 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Keys to the Kingdom The Orchard 110 Snowmass Dr Carbondale District 14 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Wranglers Nazarene Church 705 S 12th St Montrose District 20 Big Book, Closed