This meeting data base links to Google Maps. This location information is included as a courtesy to our users. Linking to Google Maps does not imply endorsement or affiliation between the Central Office of Western Colorado and Google Maps.
TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Open
6:45 am Bayfield Early Bird Group Lions Club 451 S Church St Bayfield District 18 Discussion, Open
6:45 am Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Daily Reflections, Open
7:00 am Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Telluride Group Christ Presbyterian Church 434 W Columbia Ave Telluride District 20 Open
7:00 am The Breakfast Club Lord of the Mountains Church 56 U.S. 6 Dillon District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Insanely Early Birds Unity Church 3205 N 12th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:30 am Early Birds 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
8:00 am There Is a Solution All Saints Anglican Church 2057 S Townsend Ave Montrose District 20 Open
8:00 am Upon Awakening Aspen Community Church 200 E Bleeker St Aspen District 14 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Happy, Joyous, and Free Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
8:30 am Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open
9:00 am Steamboat Seagulls Women 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Open, Women
9:00 am Up to Ouray in AA Ouray Public Health Clinic 3rd Ave & 2nd St Ouray District 20 Big Book, Open
Noon Lunch Bunch 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
Noon Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
Noon High Noon Group Christ Episcopal Church 536 W North St Aspen District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon Crested Butte (CBAA) Congregational Church 403 Maroon Ave Crested Butte District 20 Closed, Living Sober
Noon Eagle Fairgrounds Eagle County Fair & Rodeo 426 Fairgrounds Rd Eagle District 14 Open
Noon Edwards Interfaith Chapel Edwards Interfaith Chapel 32138 US-6 Edwards District 14 Discussion, Open
Noon Women's Outreach Meeting First Presbyterian Church 3940 27 1/2 Rd Grand Junction District 2 Closed, Discussion, Wheelchair Access
Noon Brown Baggers First United Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Open
Noon Delta Friends of Bill W. Club 897 Palmer St Delta District 20 Big Book, Open
Noon Ute Mountain Group High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Open
Noon Daily Reprieve Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Discussion, Open
Noon Pagosa Noon Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 315 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Rifle Jump Start Group Rifle United Methodist-Presbyterian Church 200 E 4th St Rifle District 14 Discussion, Open
Noon Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Closed, Discussion, Literature
12:05 pm Simplicity Lord of the Mountains Church 56 U.S. 6 Dillon District 17 Discussion, Open
12:15 pm Friday Noon Discussion First Presbyterian Church 7 Poncha Blvd Salida District 5 Discussion, Open
1:30 pm Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Open
5:30 pm Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Telluride Group Christ Presbyterian Church 434 W Columbia Ave Telluride District 20 Open, Speaker
5:30 pm Ute Mountain Group Women High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Open, Women
5:30 pm Promises The Meeting Hall 1938 N 1st St #8 Grand Junction District 2 Open
5:45 pm Celebrating Sobriety Whiteman School Cafeteria 818 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Open, Speaker
6:00 pm Durango Young People’s Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Discussion, Open, Young People
6:30 pm Odd Balls Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Austin Group All Saints Lutheran Church 20101 Deer Creek Rd Austin District 20 Open
6:30 pm Keep it Simple First Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Closed
6:30 pm There is a Solution Jaywalker Lodge 811 Main Ct Carbondale District 14 Open, Speaker
6:30 pm P-Burg Pilgrims Oak Creek Library 227 Dodge Ave Oak Creek District 1 Open
6:30 pm Paonia Women's Group Women Sacred Heart Catholic Church 235 N Fork Ave Paonia Closed, Women
7:00 pm Friday Night Survivors Christ Episcopal Church 536 W North St Aspen District 14 Discussion, Open, Speaker
7:00 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting Christner Building 104 E 3rd St Rifle District 14 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Foundations Group Clearview Community Church 457 Rodeo Rd Buena Vista District 5 Open
7:00 pm No Hassles Meeting Double J Ranch 40926 Co Rd J Mancos District 18 12 Steps & 12 Traditions
7:00 pm Forever Young Four Winds Coffee & Tea 1235 Bookcliff Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open, Young People
7:00 pm Friday Night Group Gracious Savior Lutheran Church 33520 US-6 Edwards District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
7:00 pm Keep It Simple Group Methodist Church Dove Creek 630 College St Dove Creek District 18 Open
7:00 pm Pagosa Group Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 315 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Collbran AA Meeting Plateau Valley Clinic 58128 CO-330 Collbran District 2 Open
7:00 pm Meeker Group One St James Episcopal Church 358 4th St Meeker District 1 Open
7:00 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting St. George Episcopal Church 200 W 4th St Leadville District 5 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Timberline Group St. George Episcopal Church Pine St & W 4th St Leadville District 5 Discussion, Open
7:15 pm Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Escuela de la Vida 40801 Hwy. 6 & 24, Avon, CO 81620,USA 40801 US-6 Avon District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Una Luz En Mi Camino 530 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623, USA 530 CO-133 Carbondale District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Yeso Grupo 925 Green Way, Gypsum, CO 81637, USA 925 Green Way Gypsum District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting Eagle Market Center 94 Market St Eagle District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Keep It Simple Grapevine Group First Presbyterian Church 7 Poncha Blvd Salida District 5 Grapevine, Open
7:30 pm Palisade Happy Open Group Palisade United Methodist Church W 4th St & Main St Palisade District 2 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 pm Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Big Book, Open
8:00 pm Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Open
8:00 pm Just For Today Methodist Church 19 S Park Ave Montrose District 20 Candlelight, Open
8:00 pm Stepping Out Sacred Heart Catholic Church 235 N Fork Ave Paonia District 20 Open
8:00 pm Bailey Firehouse Group Shepard of the Rockies Lutheran Church 106 Rosalie Rd Bailey District 5 Closed, Discussion
8:00 pm Silt Wild Bunch Silt Community Center N 5th St & Grand Ave Silt District 14 Open
8:00 pm Feisty Night Speaker St Johns Episcopal Church 100 S French St Breckenridge District 17 Open, Speaker
8:30 pm The Young & Restless Good Sheperd Lutheran Church 1630 Grand Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Big Book, Open, Young People