This meeting data base links to Google Maps. This location information is included as a courtesy to our users. Linking to Google Maps does not imply endorsement or affiliation between the Central Office of Western Colorado and Google Maps.
TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:45 am Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Open
6:45 am Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Big Book, Open
7:00 am Insanely Early Birds Unity Church 3205 N 12th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:15 am Book Study Group First Christian Church E 4th St & D St Salida District 5 Big Book, Open
7:15 am Design for Living Singletree Community Center 1010 Berry Creek Rd Edwards District 14 11th Step Meditation, Closed
7:30 am Early Birds 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
8:00 am Upon Awakening Aspen Community Church 200 E Bleeker St Aspen District 14 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Happy, Joyous, and Free Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
8:00 am Rifle Jump Start Group Rifle United Methodist-Presbyterian Church 200 E 4th St Rifle Open
8:30 am Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open
10:00 am Serenity Seekers Presbyterian Church 1840 E Niagara Rd Montrose District 20 Open
11:00 am Lake City AA Presbyterian Church Annex 418 Silver St Lake City District 20 Open
Noon Lunch Bunch 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Big Book, Open
Noon Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
Noon A Vision for You Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Open, Step Meeting, Wheelchair Access
Noon Beaver Creek Group Chapel at Beaver Creek 33 Elk Track Rd Avon District 14 Closed, Discussion
Noon Crested Butte Womens Group Women Congregational Church 403 Maroon Ave Crested Butte District 20 Open, Women
Noon Eagle Fairgrounds Eagle County Fair & Rodeo 426 Fairgrounds Rd Eagle District 14 Open
Noon Brown Baggers First United Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Big Book, Open
Noon Came To Believe Friends of Bill W. Club 897 Palmer St Delta District 20 Open
Noon Ute Mountain Group High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Open
Noon Language of the Heart Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Grapevine, Open
Noon Pagosa Noon Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 315 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Paonia Nooner's Sacred Heart Catholic Church 235 N Fork Ave Paonia District 20 Open
Noon Snowmass Chapel Snowmass Chapel & Community Center 5307 Owl Creek Rd Snowmass District 14 Discussion, Open
12:05 pm Simplicity Lord of the Mountains Church 56 U.S. 6 Dillon District 17 Big Book, Open
4:30 pm Lewis/Arriola 212013 Road S, Cortez, CO 81321, USA Road S Cortez District 18 Open
5:00 pm VA Medical Center VA Medical Center 2121 North Ave #2676 Grand Junction District 2 Open, Wheelchair Access
5:15 pm Big Book Step Study Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
5:15 pm Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Lewis/Arriola 212013 Road S, Cortez, CO 81321, USA Road S Cortez District 18 Open
5:30 pm Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open
5:30 pm Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
5:30 pm Telluride Group Alpine Chapel 122 S Aspen St Telluride District 20 Big Book, Open
5:30 pm Pagosa Newcomer’s Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 315 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Newcomer, Open
5:30 pm Promises The Meeting Hall 1938 N 1st St #8 Grand Junction District 2 Open
5:45 pm Durango Women's Group Women St. Marks Episcopal Church 910 E 3rd Ave Durango District 18 Closed, Discussion, Women
6:00 pm Burly Building Thursdays at 6:00 PM Burly Building 9 S Glasgow Ave Rico Open
6:00 pm As Bill Sees It Independence Village 225 N Coulson St Fruita District 2 Open
6:30 pm Odd Balls Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:30 pm Crested Butte (CBAA) Congregational Church 403 Maroon Ave Crested Butte District 20 11th Step Meditation, Open
6:30 pm Thursday Night Big Book Study Dillon Community Church 371 La Bonte St Dillon District 17 Big Book, Open
6:30 pm Bantron First Presbyterian Church 1016 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Open
6:30 pm Robbers Roost Men Private Home 2100 Rd Austin District 20 Closed, Men, Smoking Permitted
6:30 pm How it Works Men The Orchard 110 Snowmass Dr Carbondale District 14 Closed, Men
7:00 pm Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Barn Meeting Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Meditation, Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm New Horizons Congregational United Church of Christ 217 Crossman Ave Buena Vista District 5 Open
7:00 pm Orchard Mesa Group Covenant Presbyterian Church 237 32 Rd Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:00 pm Big Book Action Group First Presbyterian Church 7 Poncha Blvd Salida District 5 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm S.I.O.G.A Friends of Bill W. Club 897 Palmer St Delta District 20 Open
7:00 pm Parachute Grand Valley United Methodist Church 132 Parachute Ave Parachute District 14 Open
7:00 pm Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
7:00 pm Hotchkiss Serenity Group Methodist Church Orchard St & 2nd St Hotchkiss District 20 Open
7:00 pm Just For Today Methodist Church 19 S Park Ave Montrose District 20 12 Steps & 12 Traditions, Open
7:00 pm Rangely Group New Creation Church 115 Kennedy Dr Rangely District 1 Open
7:00 pm Principles Before Personalities Group St. Patrick's Episcopal Church 225 S Pagosa Blvd Pagosa Springs District 18 Discussion, Open
7:15 pm Carbondale Women's Group Women Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Open, Women
7:30 pm Escuela de la Vida 40801 Hwy. 6 & 24, Avon, CO 81620,USA 40801 US-6 Avon District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Una Luz En Mi Camino 530 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623, USA 530 CO-133 Carbondale District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Yeso Grupo 925 Green Way, Gypsum, CO 81637, USA 925 Green Way Gypsum District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Winter Park Peaks and Valleys Cranmer Chapel 75 High Country Dr Winter Park District 17 Open
7:30 pm Eagle Fairgrounds Eagle County Fair & Rodeo 426 Fairgrounds Rd Eagle District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting Eagle Market Center 94 Market St Eagle District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Vail Beach Group Eagle Valley Child Care Association- Miller Ranch 25 Mill Loft St Edwards District 14 Open, Speaker
8:00 pm Craig Group One 1st Congregational United Church of Christ 630 Green St Craig District 1 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Grand Mesa Group First Baptist Church 145 NW 4th St Cedaredge District 20 Open
8:00 pm Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Closed, Smoking Permitted
8:00 pm Cortez Fellowship Group Trinity Luthern Church 208 N Dolores Rd Cortez District 18 Big Book, Open