This meeting data base links to Google Maps. This location information is included as a courtesy to our users. Linking to Google Maps does not imply endorsement or affiliation between the Central Office of Western Colorado and Google Maps.
TimeDistanceMeetingLocationAddressRegionDistrictTypes
6:30 am Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
6:45 am Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Open
6:45 am Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Daily Reflections, Open
7:00 am Steamboat Seagulls 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Dolores In the Morning Dolores Community Center 400 Riverside Ave Dolores District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 am Insanely Early Birds Unity Church 3205 N 12th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:15 am Open Discussion First Christian Church E 4th St & D St Salida District 5 Open
7:30 am Early Birds 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Big Book, Open
8:00 am There Is a Solution All Saints Anglican Church 2057 S Townsend Ave Montrose District 20 Open
8:00 am Upon Awakening Aspen Community Church 200 E Bleeker St Aspen District 14 Closed, Discussion
8:00 am Happy, Joyous, and Free Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Discussion, Open, Wheelchair Access
8:00 am Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open
8:30 am Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open
Noon Lunch Bunch 1rst Congregational Church 1425 N 5th St Grand Junction District 2 Discussion, Open
Noon Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Brown Baggers Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
Noon A Vision for You Basalt Community United Methodist 167 Holland Hills Rd Basalt District 14 Big Book, Open, Wheelchair Access
Noon High Noon Group Christ Episcopal Church 536 W North St Aspen District 14 Big Book, Wheelchair Access
Noon Eagle Fairgrounds Eagle County Fair & Rodeo 426 Fairgrounds Rd Eagle District 14 Big Book, Open
Noon Step Study Edwards Interfaith Chapel 32138 US-6 Edwards District 14 Closed
Noon HOW First Baptist Church 145 NW 4th St Cedaredge District 20 Open
Noon Brown Baggers First United Methodist Church 824 Cooper Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Open
Noon Came To Believe Friends of Bill W. Club 897 Palmer St Delta District 20 Open
Noon Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Open
Noon Back to Basics Gypsum Building & Planning 50 Lundgren Blvd Gypsum District 14 Big Book, Open
Noon Ute Mountain Group High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Open
Noon Daily Reprieve Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Discussion, Open
Noon Pagosa Noon Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 234 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Discussion, Open
Noon Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Closed, Discussion
12:05 pm Simplicity Lord of the Mountains Church 56 U.S. 6 Dillon District 17 Discussion, Open
1:30 pm Rangeley Group Women New Creation Church 115 Kennedy Dr Rangely District 1 Open, Women
5:00 pm Meeting at VA Medical Center VA Medical Center 2121 North Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
5:15 pm Vail Group Vail Interfaith Church 19 Vail Rd Vail District 14 Closed, Step Meeting, Tradition Study
5:30 pm Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Open
5:30 pm Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Newcomer, Open, Step Meeting
5:30 pm Telluride Group Christ Presbyterian Church 434 W Columbia Ave Telluride District 20 As Bill Sees It, Open
5:30 pm Steamboat Women's Group Women Concordia Lutheran Church 755 Concordia Ln Steamboat Springs District 1 Closed, Women
5:30 pm Pagosa Big Book Study Pagosa Springs Clubhouse 234 Co Rd 200 Pagosa Springs District 18 Big Book, Closed
5:30 pm Promises The Meeting Hall 1938 N 1st St #8 Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:00 pm Women's Stag Women Clearview Community Church 457 Rodeo Rd Buena Vista District 5 Closed, Women
6:00 pm Men's Stag Men Congregational United Church of Christ 217 Crossman Ave Buena Vista District 5 Closed, Men
6:00 pm Monday Night Men's Group Men First Presbyterian Church 1159 E 3rd Ave Durango District 18 Big Book, Men, Open
6:00 pm Fruita Women's Group Fruita Christian Church 208 N Maple St Fruita District 2 Discussion, Open
6:00 pm Into Action New Life Church 1350 N 7th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:00 pm Durango Women's Group Women St. Marks Episcopal Church 910 E 3rd Ave Durango District 18 Closed, Discussion, Women
6:30 pm Odd Balls Alano Club 404 Glenwood Ave Grand Junction District 2 Open
6:30 pm Monday Night Grace Glenwood Springs Health Care 2305 Blake Ave Glenwood Springs District 14 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm AAIR Lord of the Mountains Church 56 U.S. 6 Dillon District 17 Discussion, Open
6:30 pm Cosmic Re-Entry Group Meeting Place 981 Cowen Dr Carbondale District 14 Discussion, Open
6:45 pm Steamboat Seagulls Men 437 Club 437 Oak St Steamboat Springs District 1 Discussion, Men, Open
7:00 pm Durango Central Group 2601 Junction Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 2601 Junction St Durango District 18 Newcomer, Open
7:00 pm Spanish Speaking AA Meeting Christner Building 104 E 3rd St Rifle District 14 Open, Spanish
7:00 pm Orchard Mesa Group Covenant Presbyterian Church 237 32 Rd Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:00 pm Two Mile High Father Dyer's Church 310 Wellington Rd Breckenridge District 17 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Book Study First Lutheran Church W 13th St & F St Salida District 5 Open, Step Meeting
7:00 pm Ute Mountain Group High Country Village 27514 US-160 Cortez District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm WTF-Welcome to Fruita Independence Village 225 N Coulson St Fruita District 2 Open
7:00 pm Gunnison Guzzlers Last Resort Club 114 N Wisconsin St Gunnison District 20 Open, Tradition Study
7:00 pm Peaceful Spirts Group Peaceful Spirts Rehab 296 Mouache Dr Ignacio District 18 Open
7:00 pm Silverton Monday Night Meeting Silverton Town Library 1111 Reese St Silverton District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Meeker Group One St James Episcopal Church 358 4th St Meeker District 1 Open
7:00 pm Timberline Group St. George Episcopal Church Pine St & W 4th St Leadville District 5 Big Book, Open
7:00 pm Craig Fellowship Group St. Mark's Episcopal Church 657 Green St Craig District 1 Open
7:00 pm Floating Sobriety Group St. Rita's of Cascia 203 S Main St Mancos District 18 Discussion, Open
7:00 pm Veterans Art Center Veterans Art Center 307 S 12th St Grand Junction District 2 Open
7:30 pm Grand Valley Men's Group 1rst Presbyterian Church 3940 27 1/2 Rd Grand Junction District 2 Closed
7:30 pm Escuela de la Vida 40801 Hwy. 6 & 24, Avon, CO 81620,USA 40801 US-6 Avon District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Una Luz En Mi Camino 530 Highway 133, Carbondale, CO 81623, USA 530 CO-133 Carbondale District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Yeso Grupo 925 Green Way, Gypsum, CO 81637, USA 925 Green Way Gypsum District 14 Open, Spanish
7:30 pm Birthday Chip Meeting Aspen Community Church 200 E Bleeker St Aspen District 14 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Crested Butte (CBAA) Congregational Church 403 Maroon Ave Crested Butte District 20 Big Book, Open
7:30 pm Hayden Group Mission of Grace Church 361 Sunflower Dr Hayden District 1 Discussion, Open
7:30 pm Minturn Meeting St. Patrick's Catholic Church 476 Pine St Minturn District 14 Discussion, Open
8:00 pm Durango Cornerstone Group 3473 Main Street, Durango, CO, 81301, USA 3473 Main Ave Durango District 18 Newcomer
8:00 pm Granby Granby Clubhouse 148 2nd St Granby District 17 Open
8:00 pm Wranglers Nazarene Church 705 S 12th St Montrose District 20 Newcomer, Open
8:00 pm One Day At A Time Olathe Community Center 115 Main St Olathe District 20 Open
8:00 pm Up to Ouray in AA Ouray Public Health Clinic 3rd Ave & 2nd St Ouray District 20 Open
8:00 pm Hotchkiss Monday Group St Margaret Mary Catholic Church Pinion Dr & Bridge St Hotchkiss District 20 Open